The Prime Minister of Kazakhstan

Download the App for Android

Composition of the Land Reform Commission approved in Kazakhstan

12 May 2016, 23:35

Prime Minister of Kazakhstan Karim Massimov has signed a decree "On creation of the Land Reform Commission".

The Commission was established by order of the Head of State to discuss and explain the rules of the Land Code of Kazakhstan and to develop relevant proposals.

The document has approved general provisions, objectives, organization and rules of procedure of the commission as well as its composition.

Composition of the land reform commission:

Bakytzhan Sagintayev – First Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Chairman of the commission

Mukhtar Kul-Muhammed – First Deputy Chairman of "NurOtan" party(as agreed)

Zhaksylyk Ushkempirov – Head of the “Zhaksylyk” farm household, public man (as agreed), Deputy Chairman of the commission

Dauren Abayev – Minister of Information and Communication

Kainar Abasov – Director of “Hlopkovaya kompania” LLP (as agreed), South Kazakhstan region

Berik Abdigali – Politician (as agreed)

Maxat Abdukarimov – Chairman of an association of legal entities "The Association of gardeners" (as agreed)

Murat Abenov – Public man (as agreed)

Kuanysh Aytahanov – Deputy of the Senate of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Zhanuzak Akim – Head of the international institute of human rights (as agreed)

Nurzhan Altayev – Deputy Chairman of NCE of Kazakhstan "Atameken" (as agreed)

Zhanarbek Ashimzhanov – Deputy Chairman of the Union of Writers of Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Katauolla Ashigaliyev – Director of "Agrofirma "Akas" LLP (as agreed), West Kazakhstan region

Dauren Babamuratov – Leader of the youth movement "Bolashak" (as agreed)

Zauresh Baimoldina – Deputy Minister of Justice of Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Sain Baktybaev – Chairman of the association of legal entities “Kazakh Cotton Association” (as agreed)

Zauresh Battalova – President of the Public Fundfor the Development of Parliamentarism in Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Marat Bashimov – Directorof theExpert Institute of European Lawand Human Rights (as agreed)

Ali Bektayev – Chairman of the People's Democratic Patriotic Party "Aul", deputy of the Senate of Kazakh Parliament (as agreed)

Kairat Bisetaev – Head of the legal entities association "Union of Kazakhstan Poultry Farmers” (as agreed)

Kuandik Bishimbayev – Minister of National Economy of the Republic of Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Max Bokayev – Head of “Arlan” NGO (as agreed)

Sairan Bukanov – Director of “Karken” LLP (as agreed), Kostanai region

Eugene Gang – President of the Association of Legal Entities "Union of Grain Processors and Bakers of Kazakhstan" (as agreed)

Auezkhan Darinov – President of the Republican public association "Union of Farmers of Kazakhstan" (as agreed)

Temirkhan Dosmukhambetov – Head of "Bayserke-Agro" agricultural holding (as agreed)

Zheksenbai Duisebayev – Deputy of the Majilisof the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Nurlan Erimbetov – President thelegal entities association"Civil Alliance of Kazakhstan" (as agreed)

Yermanov Zhursin – poet, journalist (as agreed)

Ibrahim Zhangurazov – General Director of production cooperative "Izhevsk", representative of legal entities association “The Union of Poultry Farmers of Kazakhstan”(as agreed)

Oraz Jandosov – Directorof “Rakurs”Center for economic analysis(as agreed)

Taskyn Zhaparkul – Director of "Yernar" farm household (as agreed), Almaty region

Bibigul Zheksenbai – President of TheClub of Chief-Editorsof Kazakhstan(as agreed)

Myrzatai Zholdasbekov – Public man, academician of theNational Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Doctor of Philology(as agreed)

Samurat Imandosov – President of"RZA” JSC (as agreed), Kyzylorda region

Nartai Iskakov– Director of "Narol" LLP, deputy of regional maslikhat of Akmola region(as agreed)

Ghani Kaliev– Chairman of the Commission on the integration of agricultural education, science and industry, human resource development of agro-industrial complex under the Ministry of Agriculture (as agreed)

Asylbek Kozhahmetov – President of an Educational institution"Almaty Management University" (as agreed)

Vladislav Kosarev – Honorary Secretary of Communist people's party of Kazakhstan (CPPK) (as agreed)

Andrey Kravchenko – Deputy Prosecutor General of the Republic of Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Nurlybek Kuanbaev – Leader of the People's patriotic movement “Zheltoksan” (as agreed)

Mereke Kulkenov – Public man, member of the Union of Writers of Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Akylbek Kurishbayev – Rector of S.Seifullin Kazakh AgroTechnical University(as agreed)

Dosmukhanbet Kushimov – Chairman of public association“Ult Tagdyry” (as agreed)

Sakha Manatov – Head of "Manat" farm household (as agreed), Zhambyl region

Askar Myrzakhmetov – Minister of Agriculture of Kazakhstan

Maxat Nurypbaev – Human rights activist (as agreed)

Omirzak Ozganbaev – Chairman of the Central Council of the public association "Organization of veterans of the Republic of Kazakhstan"(as agreed)

Nurlan Ospanov – President of the legal entitiesassociation“Grain Union of Kazakhstan" (as agreed)

Azat Peruashev – Chairmanof the Democratic partyof Kazakhstan “Ak Zhol” (as agreed)

Arthur Platonov – Deputy of the Majilis of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Alexander Polyakov – Director of “Pobeda” LLP (as agreed), Pavlodar region

Anatoly Rafalskiy– Director General of “Taiynsha Astyk” LLP (as agreed), North Kazakhstan region

Orazaly Sabden – President of theScientists Union of the Republicof Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Nurtai Sabilyanov – Deputy of the Majilisof the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Kenzhegali Sagadiyev – Public man, Doctor of Economic Sciences, Professor (as agreed)

Alik Sagindykov– President of the agricultural cooperative association "Agrosoyuz Kazakhstan"(as agreed)

Yeleusin Sagyndykov– Deputy of the Senate of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Abai Sagitov– Director of "Scientific Research Institute of Plant Protection", academician of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Nurlan Sagnalin – Director of “AkTep” company (as agreed), Aktobe region

Aidos Sarym – Political scientist (as agreed)

Ivan Sauer – Director Generalof “Rodina”Agrofirm” LLP, presidium member of the National Chamber of Entrepreneurs "Atameken"(as agreed)

Darzhok Seybagytov – Labor veteran in agriculture (as agreed), Mangistau region

Bakhytbek Smagul – Deputy of the Majilisof the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Serik Sultangali – Chairman of "Birlik"party (as agreed)

Sabyrzhan Sultanov – Chairman of the production cooperative named after Kurmangazy (as agreed), Atyrau region

Mukhtar Tayzhan – President of the Bolatkhan Tayzhan Foundation (as agreed)

BekbolatTleukhan – Deputy of the Majilis of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Abdolla Torebekov – Chairman of the regional branch of the public association "Union of Farmers of Kazakhstan" in Karaganda region (as agreed)

Mukhit Tumabaev – Directorof “Agricultural company “Prirechnoe”LLP (as agreed), East Kazakhstan region

Zharmakhan Tuyakbai – Chairman of the National social democratic party (as agreed)

Rahim Urazaliev – Academician of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Kazakhstan (as agreed)

Olzhas Khudaibergenov – Director of "Macroeconomic Research Center" LLP

Mukhtar Shakhanov – Editor-in-chief of "Zhalyn" magazine (as agreed)

Marat Shibutov – Political scientist (as agreed)